Showing 1–12 of 15 results

DASAN- V5808 GPON OLT

Input Power AC type : 100-240VAC, 50/60Hz DC type : -48/60VDC GPON ITU-T G.984 compliant Supports ITU-T G.984.4 ONT Management

DASAN-H665 GPON ONU

H665 is a GPON ONT that can be used for a wide range of enterprise solutions for businesses as well

DASAN-V5804 GPON OLT

As the number of services using internet communication such as broadband internet, internet phone, and IPTV is increasing, the need for high-performance network equipment is increasing. This is not an exception in areas where population density is low and where there are few subscribers. You can plan more effectively in terms of the cost of network deployment. The V5804 is a compact GPON OLT system with four GPON ports, four 1G / 10GBase-R ports for uplinks, and four 1000Base-T ports, making it suitable for low-density areas and offering FTTx services at a low cost.

DASAN-V5816 GPON OLT

DIMENSIONS Size (W x H x D) 440 x 44 x 300mm POWER Input Power AC type : 100-240VAC, 50/60Hz DC type : -48/60VDC INTERFACES Service Ports 16 GPON(SFP, SC/PC type) Uplink Ports 4 GE Electric Port [100/1000Base-T (RJ45)] 4 1G/10GBase-R (SFP+) ports MGMT Ports 1 100/1000Base-TX (RJ45) Console Port 1 Console (RS232) External Port 1 USB2.0 PROTOCOL SUPPORT Layer 2 Standard Ethernet bridging Port/Subnet/Protocol-based VLAN Spanning Tree: STP, RSTP, MSTP 802.3ad Link aggregation based on MAC Flow Control Layer 3 L3 Host(IPv4/IPv6) 1.5K/768 Static routing 1K L2 Multicast Multicast IGMPv1/v2/v3 IGMP snooping IGMP filtering and throttling Multicast VLAN Registration (MVR) GPON ITU-T G.984 compliant Supports ITU-T G.984.4 ONT Management & Control Interface (OMCI) Remote ONT/ONU management Automatic ONT ranging 4k port-ID and 1k alloc-ID Security Secure Shell (SSH) v1/v2 802.1x RADIUS, TACACS+ authentication Storm Control MANAGEMENT Serial / Telnet (CLI) SNMPv1/v2/v3 DHCP server, relay agent with option82 Remote Monitoring (RMON) Syslog, Port Mirroring OPERATING REQUIREMENTS Operating Temperature -20~60°C Humidity 0~90% (non-condensing)

DASAN-V8102 GPON OLT

The DASAN V8102 is a 2RU height chassis-based GPON OLT system with four slots for two service module units and

DASAN-V8106 GPON OLT

The V8106 is a 6RU-high chassis-based GPON OLT system, consisting of 6 Service Cards, 2 Swiching Fabric Slots and 2 Uplink Slots of 10 SLOTs, which are full-Featured and High-performance FTTx applications. A highly integrated system can provide 12,288 homes and businesses with 96 GPON ports. The most compact type of GPON OLT chassis system that provides GPON Protection. The V8106 provides high-density GPON access, 10GbE uplink, and 640Gbps non-blocked switch fabric. The V8106 provides full redundancy for Switching Fabric Unit / Power / GPON Unic. The V8106’s technology adds new features aimed at improving performance and interoperability, and provides support for new application, service, and deployment scenarios.

Richerlink GPON OLT-RL8008G

Richerlink GPON OLT-RL8008G Network interface GPON interface 8 x GPON (2.5/1.25 Gbps) 10GE Ethernet 4 x 10GE SFP+ 1GE Ethernet 4 x RJ-45 PON interface GPON ITU-TG.984.x standard Local Management interface Console RJ-45 EIA/TIA-232 Console management port MGMT 1000BASE-T out-band management port Performance Switching Capacity 96Gbps Package transmit rate 72Mpps Split ratio 1:128 Maximum ONU quantity 4096 GEM port-ids, 1024 T-CONT, 128 ONT Power Supply and Consumption Power Adaptor AC Input:100 to 240 V AC, 50/60 Hz; DC Input : 36V-75V Redundancy Design Pluggable double power supply, double AC, double DC and AC+DC Consumption <70 W Environmental conditions Storage temperature -10 to 70°C, rel. humidity 10–90% (non-condensing) Operation temperature 0 to 45°C, rel. humidity 10–90% (non-condensing) Physical specifications Dimensions 440mm×400mm× 44mm(W * D *H) Weight < 6.5 KG Key Feature Support on RL8008G Ethernet switching (L2) features VLAN 4K VLAN entries Port-based QinQ and Selective QinQ (StackVLAN) Port-based/MAC-based/IP subnet-based VLA Spanning tree IEEE 802.1x STP/RSTP/MSTP ONU remote loop detection MAC MAC Black Hole Port MAC limit 64K MAC address Port Bi-direction bandwidth control Port mirroring and traffic mirroring Service features Multicast IGMPv1/v2/v3 IGMP Snooping/Proxy IGMP filtering QoS Base on port or user-defined rate limitation Base on port or user-defined priority tag, provide 802.1P, DSCP tag ability of priority Base on port or user-defined high grade queue scheduling Priority queues and scheduler of SP, WRR and SP+WRR. Congestion avoidance system Security features User security Anti-ARP-spoofing deceive defend Anti-ARP-flooding flooding attack automatic control IP,MAC,port and VLAN binding Port isolation Device security Defend DOS attack Security IP login through Telnet Hierarchical management and password protection of users Network security IP address?VLAN ID?MAC address and port manual binding Port broadcast /multibroadcast restrain Base on source / destination MAC address,VLAN,802.1p,ToS,DiffServ,source/ destination IP(IPv4/IPv6) address,TCP/UDP port number protocol type of IP package flow classify and flow defined regulation management,support package header 80 byte depth L2-L7 ACLflow filtrate Dynamic ARP table-based binding DHCP Option82 and PPPoE+ upload user’s physical location Network management Command-line interface(CLI), Console, Telnet and WEB configuration RMON (Remote Monitoring)1/2/3/9 groups of MIB System configuration with SNMPv1/v2/v3 NTP(Network Time Protocol) NMS2000 network management PRODUCT INQUIRY

Richerlink GPON OLT-RL8008GL

122,000.00৳ 
RicherLink GPON OLT-RL8008GL Network interface, GPON interface 8 x GPON (2.5/1.25 Gbps), 10GE Ethernet 2 x 10GE SFP+, 1GE Ethernet 4 x RJ, 45+ 2 x SFP, PON interface, GPON ITU-TG.984.x standard, Local Management interface,  Console RJ-45 EIA/TIA-232 Console management port MGMT 1000BASE-T out-band management port Performance Switching Capacity 68Gbps Package transmit rate 72Mpps Split ratio 1:128 Maximum ONU quantity 4096 GEM port-ids, 1024 T-CONT, 128 ONT Power Supply and Consumption Power Adaptor AC Input:100 to 240 V AC, 50/60 Hz; DC Input : 36V-75V Redundancy Design Pluggable double power supply, double AC, double DC and AC+DC Consumption <70 W Environmental conditions Storage temperature -10 to 70°C, rel. humidity 10–90% (non-condensing) Operation temperature 0 to 45°C, rel. humidity 10–90% (non-condensing) Physical specifications Dimensions 440mm×345mm× 44mm(W * D *H) Weight < 6.0 KG Key Feature Support on RL8008GL Ethernet switching (L2) features VLAN 4K VLAN entries Port-based QinQ and Selective QinQ (StackVLAN) Port-based/MAC-based/IP subnet-based VLA Spanning tree IEEE 802.1x STP/RSTP/MSTP ONU remote loop detection MAC MAC Black Hole Port MAC limit 64K MAC address Port Bi-direction bandwidth control Port mirroring and traffic mirroring Service features Multicast IGMPv1/v2/v3 IGMP Snooping/Proxy IGMP filtering QoS Base on port or user-defined rate limitation Base on port or user-defined priority tag, provide 802.1P, DSCP tag ability of priority Base on port or user-defined high grade queue scheduling Priority queues and scheduler of SP, WRR and SP+WRR. Congestion avoidance system Security features User security Anti-ARP-spoofing deceive defend Anti-ARP-flooding flooding attack automatic control IP,MAC,port and VLAN binding Port isolation Device security Defend DOS attack Security IP login through Telnet Hierarchical management and password protection of users Network security IP address?VLAN ID?MAC address and port manual binding Port broadcast /multibroadcast restrain Base on source / destination MAC address,VLAN,802.1p,ToS,DiffServ,source/ destination IP(IPv4/IPv6) address,TCP/UDP port number protocol type of IP package flow classify and flow defined regulation management,support package header 80 byte depth L2-L7 ACLflow filtrate Dynamic ARP table-based binding DHCP Option82 and PPPoE+ upload user’s physical location Network management Command-line interface(CLI), Console, Telnet and WEB configuration RMON (Remote Monitoring)1/2/3/9 groups of MIB System configuration with SNMPv1/v2/v3 NTP(Network Time Protocol) NMS2000 network management

Richerlink GPON OLT-RL8016GL

Standalone 1U Product ITU-T Standard 16 GPON OLT Interfaces Standards-Compliant OMCI Management NMS2000 Network Management System 1:128 Split ratio support User Friendly CLI

RicherLink ONU – RL801G

RicherLink RL801G GPON Interface :1 GPON Port Data Interface :1 GE Environmental conditions Storage :temperature -10 to 70°C, rel. humidity 10–90% (non-condensing) Operation :temperature 0 to 45°C, rel. humidity 10–90% (non-condensing) Power Supply and Consumption Power Adaptor :Input: 100 to 240 V AC, 50/60 Hz; Output: 12 V, 0.5A Consumption :=4W Physical specifications Dimensions :108mm×85mm×26mm(L×W×H) Weight :0.20KG

Richerlink RL8004GL -GPON OLT

82,000.00৳ 
Richerlink GPON OLT ,1U chassis , 4 fixed pon slots , 4 Combo Port, 2x10GE SFP+ports , CLI NMS ,1:128 splitting ratio

syrotech Gpon-4 olt -l3

85,000.00৳ 

Pizza-Box OLT series products is 1U high 19 inch rack mount product. The features of the OLT are small, convenient, flexible, easy to deploy, high performance. It is appropriate to deploy in an compact room environment. The OLT can use for “Triple-Play”, CPN, IP Camera, Enterprise LAN and IOT applications. It is a high cost performance products. GOPON-4OLTprovides 4GE(copper)and 4SFP slots Combo interface for uplink. 4 EPON ports for downstream. It can support 256 ONU under 1:64 splitter ratio.