• Richerlink RL8004GL -GPON OLT

    Richerlink GPON OLT ,1U chassis , 4 fixed pon slots , 4 Combo Port, 2x10GE SFP+ports , CLI NMS ,1:128 splitting ratio

  • Richerlink GPON OLT-RL8016GL

    Standalone 1U Product
    ITU-T Standard 16 GPON OLT Interfaces
    Standards-Compliant OMCI Management
    NMS2000 Network Management System
    1:128 Split ratio support
    User Friendly CLI

  • DASAN-V8106 GPON OLT

    The V8106 is a 6RU-high chassis-based GPON OLT system, consisting of 6 Service Cards,
    2 Swiching Fabric Slots and 2 Uplink Slots of 10 SLOTs, which are full-Featured and High-performance FTTx applications.
    A highly integrated system can provide 12,288 homes and businesses with 96 GPON ports.
    The most compact type of GPON OLT chassis system that provides GPON Protection.
    The V8106 provides high-density GPON access, 10GbE uplink, and 640Gbps non-blocked switch fabric.
    The V8106 provides full redundancy for Switching Fabric Unit / Power / GPON Unic.
    The V8106’s technology adds new features aimed at improving performance and interoperability,
    and provides support for new application, service, and deployment scenarios.

  • DASAN-V5804 GPON OLT

    As the number of services using internet communication such as broadband internet, internet phone,
    and IPTV is increasing, the need for high-performance network equipment is increasing.
    This is not an exception in areas where population density is low and where there are few subscribers.
    You can plan more effectively in terms of the cost of network deployment.

    The V5804 is a compact GPON OLT system with four GPON ports, four 1G / 10GBase-R ports for uplinks, and four 1000Base-T ports,
    making it suitable for low-density areas and offering FTTx services at a low cost.

  • syrotech Gpon-4 olt -l3

    Pizza-Box OLT series products is 1U high 19 inch rack mount product. The features of the OLT are small, convenient, flexible, easy to deploy, high performance. It is appropriate to deploy in an compact room environment. The OLT can use for “Triple-Play”, CPN, IP Camera, Enterprise LAN and IOT applications. It is a high cost performance products.
    GOPON-4OLTprovides 4GE(copper)and 4SFP slots Combo interface for uplink.
    4 EPON ports for downstream.
    It can support 256 ONU under 1:64 splitter ratio.

  • DASAN-V5816 GPON OLT

    DIMENSIONS
    Size (W x H x D)
    440 x 44 x 300mm
    POWER
    Input Power

    AC type : 100-240VAC, 50/60Hz
    DC type : -48/60VDC
    INTERFACES

    Service Ports

    16 GPON(SFP, SC/PC type)
    Uplink Ports

    4 GE Electric Port [100/1000Base-T (RJ45)]
    4 1G/10GBase-R (SFP+) ports
    MGMT Ports

    1 100/1000Base-TX (RJ45)
    Console Port

    1 Console (RS232)
    External Port

    1 USB2.0
    PROTOCOL SUPPORT

    Layer 2

    Standard Ethernet bridging
    Port/Subnet/Protocol-based VLAN
    Spanning Tree: STP, RSTP, MSTP
    802.3ad Link aggregation based on MAC
    Flow Control
    Layer 3

    L3 Host(IPv4/IPv6) 1.5K/768
    Static routing
    1K L2 Multicast
    Multicast

    IGMPv1/v2/v3
    IGMP snooping
    IGMP filtering and throttling
    Multicast VLAN Registration (MVR)
    GPON

    ITU-T G.984 compliant
    Supports ITU-T G.984.4 ONT Management & Control Interface (OMCI)
    Remote ONT/ONU management
    Automatic ONT ranging
    4k port-ID and 1k alloc-ID
    Security

    Secure Shell (SSH) v1/v2
    802.1x RADIUS, TACACS+ authentication
    Storm Control
    MANAGEMENT
    Serial / Telnet (CLI)
    SNMPv1/v2/v3
    DHCP server, relay agent with option82
    Remote Monitoring (RMON)
    Syslog, Port Mirroring
    OPERATING REQUIREMENTS
    Operating Temperature

    -20~60°C
    Humidity

    0~90% (non-condensing)

  • Richerlink GPON OLT-RL8008GL

    RicherLink GPON OLT-RL8008GL Network interface, GPON interface 8 x GPON (2.5/1.25 Gbps), 10GE Ethernet 2 x 10GE SFP+, 1GE Ethernet 4 x RJ, 45+ 2 x SFP, PON interface, GPON ITU-TG.984.x standard, Local Management interface,  Console RJ-45 EIA/TIA-232 Console management port
    MGMT 1000BASE-T out-band management port
    Performance
    Switching Capacity 68Gbps
    Package transmit rate 72Mpps
    Split ratio 1:128
    Maximum ONU quantity 4096 GEM port-ids, 1024 T-CONT, 128 ONT
    Power Supply and Consumption
    Power Adaptor AC Input:100 to 240 V AC, 50/60 Hz; DC Input : 36V-75V
    Redundancy Design Pluggable double power supply, double AC, double DC and AC+DC
    Consumption <70 W
    Environmental conditions
    Storage temperature -10 to 70°C, rel. humidity 10–90% (non-condensing)
    Operation temperature 0 to 45°C, rel. humidity 10–90% (non-condensing)
    Physical specifications
    Dimensions 440mm×345mm× 44mm(W * D *H)
    Weight < 6.0 KG
    Key Feature Support on RL8008GL
    Ethernet switching (L2) features
    VLAN 4K VLAN entries
    Port-based QinQ and Selective QinQ (StackVLAN)
    Port-based/MAC-based/IP subnet-based VLA
    Spanning tree IEEE 802.1x STP/RSTP/MSTP
    ONU remote loop detection
    MAC MAC Black Hole
    Port MAC limit
    64K MAC address
    Port Bi-direction bandwidth control
    Port mirroring and traffic mirroring
    Service features
    Multicast IGMPv1/v2/v3
    IGMP Snooping/Proxy
    IGMP filtering
    QoS Base on port or user-defined rate limitation
    Base on port or user-defined priority tag, provide 802.1P, DSCP tag ability of priority
    Base on port or user-defined high grade queue scheduling
    Priority queues and scheduler of SP, WRR and SP+WRR.
    Congestion avoidance system
    Security features
    User security Anti-ARP-spoofing deceive defend
    Anti-ARP-flooding flooding attack automatic control
    IP,MAC,port and VLAN binding
    Port isolation
    Device security Defend DOS attack
    Security IP login through Telnet
    Hierarchical management and password protection of users
    Network security IP address?VLAN ID?MAC address and port manual binding
    Port broadcast /multibroadcast restrain
    Base on source / destination MAC address,VLAN,802.1p,ToS,DiffServ,source/ destination IP(IPv4/IPv6) address,TCP/UDP port number protocol type of IP package flow classify and flow defined regulation management,support package header 80 byte depth L2-L7 ACLflow filtrate
    Dynamic ARP table-based binding
    DHCP Option82 and PPPoE+ upload user’s physical location
    Network management Command-line interface(CLI), Console, Telnet and WEB configuration
    RMON (Remote Monitoring)1/2/3/9 groups of MIB
    System configuration with SNMPv1/v2/v3
    NTP(Network Time Protocol)
    NMS2000 network management

  • Richerlink GPON OLT-RL8008G

    Richerlink GPON OLT-RL8008G

    Network interface
    GPON interface 8 x GPON (2.5/1.25 Gbps)
    10GE Ethernet 4 x 10GE SFP+
    1GE Ethernet 4 x RJ-45
    PON interface
    GPON ITU-TG.984.x standard
    Local Management interface
    Console RJ-45 EIA/TIA-232 Console management port
    MGMT 1000BASE-T out-band management port
    Performance
    Switching Capacity 96Gbps
    Package transmit rate 72Mpps
    Split ratio 1:128
    Maximum ONU quantity 4096 GEM port-ids, 1024 T-CONT, 128 ONT
    Power Supply and Consumption
    Power Adaptor AC Input:100 to 240 V AC, 50/60 Hz; DC Input : 36V-75V
    Redundancy Design Pluggable double power supply, double AC, double DC and AC+DC
    Consumption <70 W
    Environmental conditions
    Storage temperature -10 to 70°C, rel. humidity 10–90% (non-condensing)
    Operation temperature 0 to 45°C, rel. humidity 10–90% (non-condensing)
    Physical specifications
    Dimensions 440mm×400mm× 44mm(W * D *H)
    Weight < 6.5 KG
    Key Feature Support on RL8008G

    Ethernet switching (L2) features
    VLAN 4K VLAN entries
    Port-based QinQ and Selective QinQ (StackVLAN)
    Port-based/MAC-based/IP subnet-based VLA
    Spanning tree IEEE 802.1x STP/RSTP/MSTP
    ONU remote loop detection
    MAC MAC Black Hole
    Port MAC limit
    64K MAC address
    Port Bi-direction bandwidth control
    Port mirroring and traffic mirroring
    Service features
    Multicast IGMPv1/v2/v3
    IGMP Snooping/Proxy
    IGMP filtering
    QoS Base on port or user-defined rate limitation
    Base on port or user-defined priority tag, provide 802.1P, DSCP tag ability of priority
    Base on port or user-defined high grade queue scheduling
    Priority queues and scheduler of SP, WRR and SP+WRR.
    Congestion avoidance system
    Security features
    User security Anti-ARP-spoofing deceive defend
    Anti-ARP-flooding flooding attack automatic control
    IP,MAC,port and VLAN binding
    Port isolation
    Device security Defend DOS attack
    Security IP login through Telnet
    Hierarchical management and password protection of users
    Network security IP address?VLAN ID?MAC address and port manual binding
    Port broadcast /multibroadcast restrain
    Base on source / destination MAC address,VLAN,802.1p,ToS,DiffServ,source/ destination IP(IPv4/IPv6) address,TCP/UDP port number protocol type of IP package flow classify and flow defined regulation management,support package header 80 byte depth L2-L7 ACLflow filtrate
    Dynamic ARP table-based binding
    DHCP Option82 and PPPoE+ upload user’s physical location
    Network management Command-line interface(CLI), Console, Telnet and WEB configuration
    RMON (Remote Monitoring)1/2/3/9 groups of MIB
    System configuration with SNMPv1/v2/v3
    NTP(Network Time Protocol)
    NMS2000 network management
    PRODUCT INQUIRY

  • Syrotech-sy-gpon-16olt

    Weight 5.25Kg
    Part Number SY-GPON-16OLT
    Input Voltage AC90 – 240V,DC 36 – 72V
    Operating Environment 0 Degree C-45 Degree C,10%-85% non-condensation

  • SYROTECH-SY-GPON-8OLT

    Network Speed 10Gbps UP LINK
    Color BLACK
    Dimension 440 mm (L) *391 mm (W) *44 mm (H)
    Material SY-GPON-8OLT
    Minimum Order Quantity 1 Piece